Changes
Final Live Wire ‐ see link below.
Final Friday Triples Results ‐ see link below.
The dress code has been updated,
see the Codes and Guides page.


Live Wire
The final Live Wire of the season will be on Tuesday 18th September.


Summer 2018 Newsletter


The latest availability sheet may be downloaded from the website
Sheet 13 in PDF
or Sheet 13 in Word format


Final Friday Triples Results


Bristol and District Bowls League Web Site
For League tables and results including the Lloyd Trophy


City & County of Bristol Bowling Association Web Site
For Information & results about the Clarence Davey and county competitions.


Add the bowls club fixtures to your smart phone or tablet calendar by referencing our iCalendar file at, http://www.begbrookgreenbc.org.uk/calendar/fixtures.ics


Notes on the Follow That Page service


Click on the link below to receive an email when the Notices section is updated.
Follow That Page
This is a free service but does require an account.


Cleaning Rota 2018

(Last updated 05/04/18)

If you are unable to meet the dates shown please arrange alternative cover.

Please clean all areas of the pavillion, changing rooms and stores.

Only to be actioned if the cleaner is not available.


Week Commencing

Names

Apr 9

Julie & Bernard Ferris

Apr 16

Irene & Dave Cole

Apr 23

Kathryn & Andy Evans

Apr 30

Maureen & Colin Whittle

May 7

Fay & Greg Marsh

May 14

Mike Hazel, Stuart James, Richard Brooks

May 21

David Parker & Graham Godfrey

May 28

Graham Ford, John Foley, Alan Cook

Jun 4

Jane & Gary Warburton

Jun 11

Maurice Fagan & Sue Taylor

Jun 18

Mike Ellery, Chris Everett, Alan Gill

Jun 25

Rodney Spratt, Terry Clash, Harry Lovell

Jul 2

Mervyn Western, Mick Warren, Ann Nash

Jul 9

John & Julie Philpotts

Jul 16

Alan Ollis, Dave Allen, Dave Quick

Jul 23

Michael Parsons, Roy Hale, Bill Ayliffe

Jul 30

Sonia & Dave Wall

Aug 6

Denise Rydon, Val Knowles, Delvene Sherman

Aug 13

Rita & Ken Maynard

Aug 20

Eileen & Roger Ferguson

Aug 27

Debbie & Martin Holwell

Sep 3

Josie & Colin Smith

Sep 10

John Edgar, Ken Jones, Barrie Coombes

Sep 17

Jan & Bill Brookshaw

Sep 24

Ann & John Sedman

Oct 1

Alan Smith, Dave Wilmott, Ann Boaden



Here is the pavilion and changing rooms cleaning rota schedule for this season.


Please make a note in your diary the date that you have been allocated.


If any of these dates are inconvenient please can you arrange a swap with another member.


The list will be available in the pavilion and on the website.